Experts Guide

Browse by Name

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z All 
NameTitleDepartment
Ibrahim Abdel-MotalebProfessor Electrical Engineering
Jason AkstInstructor Communication
Ray AldenProvost Provost's Office
Cliff AlexisMusic Instrument Technician Music
Leif AllmendingerAssociate Professor Art
Gregory AmmarProfessor Mathematical Sciences
Anita M. AndrewAssociate Professor History
Nancy AppersonCoordinator Employee Assistance Program
Orna AraniaAssistant professor Music
Diana ArntzenCoordinator Art Museum
Elvia R. ArriolaProfessor Law
Walker AshleyAssociate Professor Geography
Ehsan AsoudegiAssistant Professor Industrial and Systems Engineering
E. Taylor AtkinsProfessor History
Timothy AurandProfessor Marketing
Gerard AwanouAssociate Professor Mathematical Sciences
Gulsat AygenAssociate Professor English
Abu BahAssociate Professor Sociology
William BakerProf Eng & Lib, Spec Lib English
Karen BaldwinAssistant Professor Nursing & Health Studies
David BallantineAssociate Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Katharina BarbePh.D.
Michael BarnesAssociate Professor Art
Angela Baron-JeffreyDirector of Ctr Child Wel and Educ Center for Child Welfare and Education
Gregory BarrettAssistant Professor Music
John BassDirector of Gift and Estate Planning Development
Sanjib BasuAssociate Professor Statistics
Paul BauerProfessor/Director School of Music Music
Sinclair BellAssistant Professor Art
Giovanni BennardoAssociate Professor Anthropology
Kathi BennettBasketball Women's Head Coach Intercollegiate Athletics
John BentleyProfessor Foreign Languages and Literatures
Mace BentleyAssistant Professor Geography
Lisa Kaye BergeronDir, Health & Tech Engagement Outreach; NIU Institute for Neutron Therapy at Fermilab
Monique BernoudyAthletics Associate Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Gregory BeyerAssistant Professor Music
Betty BirnerProfessor English
Lilli BishopSpeech Pathologist I Speech and Hearing Clinic
Terrence BishopAssociate Professor Management
Gretchen BisplinghoffAsst Professor/Undergrad Studies Dir Communication
Neil BlackstoneProfessor Biological Sciences
Mary Jo BlaschakAssociate Professor Physical Therapy
Gerald BlazeyProfessor Physics
Richard BlecksmithProfessor Mathematical Sciences
Barrie BodeProfessor and Chair Biological Sciences
Felicia BohanonDir Pre College Progs/Upward Bound Dir Upward Bound
James BollenbachMedia Technical Services Manager Media Services
Bradley BondDean of Graduate School & Assoc. VP GR Graduate School
Andrea BonnicksenProfessor Political Science
Joseph BonomoAssistant Professor English
Colin J. BoothChair Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Deborah BoothExternal Programming Director Visual and Performing Arts
Thomas BoughDirector of Athletic Bands Music
Doug BoughtonProfessor/Director School of Art Art
J.D. BowersAssoc Professor and Assoc Vice Provost History
Susan BowersAssociate Professor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
John BradleyInstructor English
Jon BriscoeAssociate Professor Management
Mary Anne BrittProfessor Psychology
Robert Alan BrookeyProfessor Communication
James BrownApplied Artist Music
Karen BrownAssociate Professor Art
Paula BrownAssociate Professor Management
Ferald BryanAssociate Professor Communication
Michael BuehlerAssistant Professor Political Science
Jozef BujarskiProfessor Biological Sciences
David BullerChair Philosophy
Keri BurchfieldAssociate Professor Sociology
Jo BurkeDirector Art Museum
Gary BurnsChair Communication
James BurtonAssociate Professor Management
Rebecca ButlerProfessor Educational Technology, Research and Assessment
Kate CadyAssociate Professor Communication
Edward CallaryProfessor English
Carl CampbellChair Economics
Charles CappellAssociate Professor Sociology
Chris CargerProfessor Literacy Education
Jon CarnahanProfessor and Chair Chemistry and Biochemistry
Paul CarpenterProfessor/Chair Kinesiology and Physical Education
Philip CarpenterProfessor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Amanda CarrierMarketing Specialist Engineering and Engineering Technology
Robert CarterInstructor Teaching and Learning
Ronald CarterProfessor Music
Bill CassidyAssociate Professor Communication
Ricardo CastaƱedaApplied Artist Music
Nancy CastleProfessor Health and Human Sciences
Rodney CaughronAssociate Professor Kinesiology, Nutrition and Physical Education
Dhiman ChakrabortyProfessor/Graduate Studies Director Physics
David ChangnonProfessor Geography
Gary ChenAssociate Professor Industrial and Systems Engineering
Xuwei ChenAssistant Professor Geography
Sim ChinAssociate Director of International Admissions International Student & Faculty Office
Judith ChitwoodProfessor Theatre and Dance
Jeffrey ChownDistinguished Teaching Professor Communication
Natalie ChurykAssociate Professor Accountancy
James CieslaProfessor Public and Community Health
Lori ClarkDirector, State and Federal Relations University Relations
Michael ClarkAssistant Professor Political Science
Alan ClemensInstructor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Aline ClickDirector Outreach
Nicole CliftonAssociate Professor English
B. Douglas ClintonProfessor Accountancy
Kenton ClymerProfessor History
James CohenAsst. Prof Literacy Education
Kathleen L. ColesAssociate Professor Law
Brian CollerAssociate Professor Mechanical Engineering
C. Jeff CompherAssoc. VP, Director of Athletics Intercollegiate Athletics
Sarah (Sally) ConklinProfessor Nursing & Health Studies
Mark CordesProfessor Law
Sabryna CornishAssistant Professor Communication
Glenda CosenzaAssociate Professor Music
Rena CotsonesAssistant VP of Regional Engagement Community Relations
George CoutrakonAssociate Professor Physics
Cassandra CrawfordAssistant Professor Sociology
Winifred CreamerProfessor Anthropology
Bradrick CripeAssistant Professor Accountancy
Paul CulhaneProf. Emeritus of Public Admin. Public Administration; Politics
Steven CunninghamVice President for Admin and Human Resour Human Resource Services
Anthony D'AndreaSenior Gift & Estate Planning Officer - COB Development
Bogdan DabrowskiPresidential Research Professor Physics
Roger DahlstromResearch Associate Governmental Studies
Mayra DanielAssociate Professor Literacy Education
Susana Das NevesAcademic Advisor/Counselor Latino Resource Center
Jeff DaurerAssoc Vice President-Facilities Planning & Oper Finance and Facilities
Stanton DavisAssociate Professor Theatre and Dance; Visual and Performing Arts
Patrick DawsonDean University Libraries
Michael DayProf/Freshman English Director English
Deborah De RosaAssociate Professor English
Geoffrey DeckerInstructor Computer Science
Michelle DemarayProfessor Psychology
Sien DENGProfessor Mathematical Sciences
Linda DerscheidChair Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Anthony DevroyeAssistant Professor Music
Cindy DitzlerDirector Reg His Ctr & Univ Archives University Libraries
Sundiata DjataProfessor History
Diane DockingAssociate Professor Finance
Catherine DoederleinCoordinator of Internships College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
David DoerenFootball Head Coach Intercollegiate Athletics
Carolinda DouglassVice Provost Academic Planning and Devel Public and Community Health
Charles DowningProfessor Operations Management and Information Systems
Kirk DuffinAssociate Professor Computer Science
Michael DuffyAssociate Professor/Music Librarian Music Library
Maylan Dunn-KennedyAssociate Professor Teaching and Learning
Amanda DurikAssociate Professor Psychology
Shevawn EatonAccess Director/Associate Director Educ Services ACCESS
Nader EbrahimiProfessor Statistics
Autumn EckmanInstructor Theatre and Dance
Laurie Elish-PiperPresidential Teaching Professor Literacy Education
Craig EngelChair Military Science
Mylan EngelProfessor Philosophy
Michael EraasInstructor Statistics
Bela ErdelyiAssociate Professor Physics
Mike EzellAssistant Professor, Director of Undergrad Studies Sociology
Marc FalkoffAssociate Professor Law
Shi-Ruei FangProfessor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Sean FarrellAssociate Professor History
Heide FehrenbachProfessor History
Kerry FerrisAssociate Professor Sociology
Rosemary FeurerAssociate Professor History
Lisa FinkelsteinAssociate Professor Psychology
Bill FinucaneManager Transportation
Mark FischerProfessor/Graduate Studies Director Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Robert FleisherProfessor Music
Joseph FlynnAssistant Professor Teaching and Learning
Aaron FoglemanProfessor History
Michael FortnerAssociate Professor Physics
Barbara FoutsCareer Counselor Counseling and Student Development
Connie FoxAssociate Dean for Plan Res Devlp Education, College of
Mark FrankAssociate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Paula FraszProfessor Theatre and Dance
Kerry FreedmanProfessor Art
Sylvia FuentesDirector, Program & Research Development Student Affairs
Traci Fuller-CostiganNursing Prof. Health and Human Sciences; Nursing & Health Studies
David GaeblerAssociate Professor / Associate Dean Law
Beth GaillardProfessor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Clersida GarciaProfessor Kinesiology and Physical Education
Elizabeth GarciaCounseling Psychologist Counseling and Student Development
Luis GarciaAssoc. Professor Kinesiology, Nutrition and Physical Education
Thomas Garlingapplied artist Music
Valerie GarverAssociate Professor History
Daniel GeboProfessor Anthropology
Alexander GelmanProfessor/Director School of Theatre and Dance Theatre and Dance
Thomas GilbertProfessor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Barnett GlickfeldAssociate Professor Computer Science
David GoldblumAssociate Professor Geography
William GoldenbergDistinguished Professor of Piano Music
Ibis Gomez-VegaAssociate Professor English
Michael GonzalesDirector Latino and Latin American Studies
Ray GoodenVolleyball Women's Head Coach Intercollegiate Athletics
Jason GordonGlass Blower Chemistry and Biochemistry
David GormanAssociate Professor
Deborah GoughAssociate Dean Communicative Disorders
Charles GowenProfessor Management
Leona GreenAssociate Professor Law
Richard GreeneAssociate Professor Geography
Jeremy GrovesAssociate Professor Economics
Daniel GrubbAssociate Professor Mathematical Sciences
David GunkelProfessor Communication
LaVerne GyantDirector Black Studies
Tom HaapojaDirector Applied Business Research Center
Deborah HaliczerDirector of Employee Relations Human Resource Services
Janice HamletCoordinator for Academic Diversity Programs and As Communication; Provost's Office
Jason HannaAssistant Professor Philosophy
Rebecca J. HannaganAssociate Professor Political Science
Susan HansfieldAsst. AD, Facilities/Game Operations/Camps Intercollegiate Athletics
Fareed HaqueAssociate Professor Music
Brian HargerResearch Associate Governmental Studies
Rebecca HarlowAsst. Dir., Parents Assoc,/Volunteerism Student Affairs
Brian HartAssociate Professor of Music History Music
Reza HashemianProfessor Electrical Engineering
John HatmakerInstructor Music
Denise HaymanDirector of CHANCE CHANCE Program
Jeffrey HechtAssociate Dean Education, College of
David HedinProfessor Physics
Cindy (Ellen) HendersonExecutive Director Career Services
Donald HendersonDirector Students' Legal Assistance Office
Michael HendersonInstructor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Todd henertDirector of Police Operations Public Safety
Mary Beth HenningAssociate Professor Teaching and Learning
David HenningsenAssociate Professor Communication
Melissa Henriksenresearch associate Governmental Studies
Beverly HenryAssociate Professor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
George HenryAssistant Chair Computer Science
Patricia HenryAssociate Professor Foreign Languages and Literatures
Manuel HernandezAssoc. Professor, Metals and Jewelry Art
Greg HerringAssistant Athletics Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Judith HertzAssociate Professor Nursing & Health Studies
Gregory HippHead Coach Cross Country Athletics
Bradley HoeyDirector, Communications and Marketing Communications & Marketing
Kim HofferSpeech Pathologist I Speech and Hearing Clinic
Eric (Charles) HoffmanComp Asst Inst in English Cord English
Oliver HofstetterAssociate Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Rich HollyDean Music; Visual and Performing Arts
Molly HolmesDirector Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender Resource Center
Janet HoltProfessor Educational Technology, Research and Assessment
Rich (George) HoltProfessor Communication
Dale HoppeDirector Lorado Taft Field Campus
Narayan S. HosmaneDistinguished Research Professor & Inaugural Board Chemistry and Biochemistry
Minmei HouAssistant Professor Computer Science
Charles HowellChair Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Christopher HubbardAssociate Professor Biological Sciences
Kathy HubbardProperties Director/Instructor Theatre and Dance
Mitchell IrwinAssistant Professor Anthropology
Jeanne IsabelAssociate Professor Allied Health & Communicative Disorders
Stacy JacksonProgram Administrative Assistant Health and Human Sciences
Trudy JacobsenAssistant Professor History
H. Joel JeffreyProfessor Computer Science
Gerald JensenProfessor Finance
Jorge JeriaProfessor Counseling, Adult and Higher Education
Mitrick JohnsAssociate Professor Biological Sciences
Anne Petty JohnsonExternal Programming Director Liberal Arts and Sciences
Eric JohnsonProfessor Music
James JohnsonProfessor Finance
Sarah Johnston-RodriguezAssociate Professor Teaching and Learning
Christopher JonesAssociate Vice Provost University Honors Political Science
Eric JonesAssociate Professor History
Holly JonesAssistant professor Biological Sciences
Robert JonesAssociate Professor Law
Jane JordanAssociate Director for Client Services Student Financial Aid
Tomis KapitanProfessor Philosophy
Anne KaplanVP Outreach, Engagement & Info Technologies University Outreach
Gaylen KappermanProfessor Teaching and Learning
Stephen KarlsonAssociate Professor Economics
Nicholas KaronisChair Computer Science
Paul KelterProfessor Chemistry and Biochemistry; Teaching and Learning
Helen KhouryAssociate Professor Mathematical Sciences
Jeffrey KidderAssistant Professor Sociology
JeongSoo KimAssoc. Prof Music
Clyde KimballVisiting Professor Physics
Bethia KingProfessor Biological Sciences
Joe KingPublic Information Assistant Director Media Relations & Internal Communications
Richard KingProfessor Biological Sciences
Christine KippDirector Campus Child Care
Christine KiracofeAssociate Professor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Murali KirshnamurthiDirector Faculty Development & Instructional Design Center
Kathy KittsAssistant Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Dan KlefstadOperations Director Northern Public Radio
Douglass KlumppProfessor Chemistry and Biochemistry
John V. KnappProfessor English
Heidi KoenigAssociate Professor Public Administration
Rebekah KohliInstructional Resource Associate Women's Studies
Michael KolbProfessor Anthropology
Michael KonenAssociate Professor Geography
Milivoje KosticProfessor Mechanical Engineering
Jeff KowalskiProfessor Art
Alan KrausSenior Research Associate Regional Development Institute
Andrew KrmenecProfessor/Chair Geography
Maria KrullAccountant II Northern Star
Li-Jen KuoAssistant Professor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Herbert KuryliwManager Information Technology Services
Sibel KusimbaAssociate Professor Anthropology
Betty La FranceAssociate Professor Communication
Brandon LaganaDirector Career Services
Julia LambOutreach Coordinator Center for Southeast Asian Studies
Judy LedgerwoodProfessor Anthropology
Cheng-Hou LeeAssistant Professor Music
Chih-Chen LeeAssociate Professor Accountancy
Melissa LenczewskiAssociate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
James LeonInstructor Computer Science
Amy LevinChair Women's Studies
John LewisSpecial Assistant to VP for Research University Outreach
Lan LiProfessor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Karen LichtmanAssistant Professor of Spanish Linguistics Foreign Languages and Literatures
Michelle LillyAssistant Professor Psychology
Rama LinghamAssociate Professor/Statistics Division Director Statistics
Anders LinnerAssociate Professor Mathematical Sciences
Amanda LittauerAssistant Professor History; Women's Studies
Dara LittleDirector, Office of Sponsored Projects Sponsored Projects
Christine LoFasoProfessor Art
Gregory LongProfessor Communicative Disorders
Rosita LopezAssociate Professor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Lilly LuAssistant Professor
Judith LukaszukAssistant Professor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Judith LukaszukAssociate Professor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Guadalupe LunaProfessor Law
Wei LuoProfessor Geography
Eric LuzziHead Coach, Men's Soccer Intercollegiate Athletics
Doris MacdonaldAssociate Professor English
Pamela "Pommy" MacfarlaneProfessor Kinesiology and Physical Education
Joseph MaglianoProfessor of Psychology Psychology; Center for the Interdisciplinary Study of Language and Literacy (CISLL)
Blaise MagniereAssistant Professor Music
Heesun MajcherDirector International Student and Faculty Office International Student & Faculty Office
David MakiAssistant Professor Music
Kathryn MaleyTeacher Certification Advisor History
Michael MaloneVice President University Advancement
Catherine ManeyAssistant Professor Nursing & Health Studies
Terri Mann-LambFood Service Administrator II Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Jimmie ManningAssociate Professor Communication
Katrina MantzkeAssociate Professor Accountancy
Richard MarcellusAssociate Professor/Director Undergraduate Studies Industrial and Systems Engineering
Fred MarkowitzAssociate Professor Sociology
Fred MarkowitzAssociate Professor Sociology
Sarah MarshChair Management
Stephen MartinProfessor Physics
Ed MatheyHead Coach Baseball Intercollegiate Athletics
Lucia MatosAssistant Professor Music
Linda MatuszewskiAssistant Professor Accountancy
Allen MayDirector & General Mgr. Broadcast News Communication
Terrence McClellanProf/Asst Dir School of Theatre & Dance Theatre and Dance
Christopher McCordDean Liberal Arts and Sciences
William MccoyDirector, BELIEF Program Business, College of
Brad McDonaldInstructor Management
Kathleen McFaddenProfessor Operations Management and Information Systems
Vincent McGinnProfessor Electrical Engineering
Mark McGowanEditorial Associate Media Relations & Internal Communications
Mark MehrerAssociate Professor Anthropology
Diana MertensAssistant Professor Nursing & Health Studies
J. Elizabeth MillerAssociate Professor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences; Office of Teaching Assistant Training
J. Kirk MillerChair Sociology
Robert M. MillerAssociate Professor Communication
Keith MillisProfessor Psychology
Joel MilnerVisiting Professor Center for the Study of Family Violence and Sexual Assault
Susan MiniVice Provost Resource Planning Physics
Mohammad MirhosseiniAssistant Professor Economics
Cliff MirmanChair Technology
Darren MitchellDeputy Chief & Director, Emergency Mgmt & Planning Public Safety
Eric MogrenAssociate Professor History
Khan MohabbatProfessor Economics
Andrea MolnarProfessor Anthropology
Mark MontgomeryBasketball Men's Head Coach Intercollegiate Athletics; Athletics
Shweta MoorthyAssistant Professor Political Science
Robin MoremenAssociate Professor Sociology
Mary Lynn Morrissey-DohertyAssistant Professor Music
Nina MountsAssociate Professor Psychology
Donna MunroeProfessor Nursing & Health Studies
Kristen MyersAssoc. Professor and Director of Women's Studies Sociology; Women's Studies
Mary MyersAssociate Director Career Services Career Services
Myron MyersProfessor of Vocal Studies Music
Helen NagataAssociate Professor Art
Orayb NajjarProfessor Communication
Raymond NapientekBaseball Assistant Coach Intercollegiate Athletics
Virginia NaplesProfessor Biological Sciences
Ashley NasonAssociate Professor Art
La Vonne NealDean of Education College Education, College of
Lynn (Cathy) NeeleyProfessor Management
Kimberly NelsonAssistant Professor Public Administration
Amy NewmanProfessor English
Dan NicholsHead of Recording Services Music
Holly NicholsonSocial Media Specialist Communications & Marketing
John NovakAssociate Professor Music
Tracy NunnallyAssociate Professor Theatre and Dance
Martha O'GormanNutritionist Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Dan OlsonDirector of Anatomy Lab Biological Sciences
Grant OlsonInformation Technology Coordinator Foreign Languages and Literatures
Janet OlsonAssistant Professor Communicative Disorders
Lorayn OlsonDirector Public Opinion Laboratory
Pete OlsonAssistant Director Art
Lina OngDirector, International Training Office International Training Office
Jay OrbikDirector Media Services
Holly OrcuttAssociate Professor Psychology
Walter OwensAssistant Professor Kinesiology and Physical Education
Amy OzierAssociate Professor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Paul PalianDirector of Media & Public Relations Media and Public Relations
Jenny (Frances) ParkerAssociate Professor Kinesiology and Physical Education
Melanie ParksAssociate Professor Theatre and Dance
Jeffrey ParnessProfessor Emeritus Law
Carol PatituProfessor Counseling, Adult and Higher Education
Lisa PaulAssistant Professor Psychology
Michael PeddleAssociate Dean Public Administration; Regional Development Institute
Lyndon PerkinsDir. of Recruit & Student Sup.Serv Graduate School
Scott PeskaDirector of Office of Support & Advocacy Orientation Office
Dawn PetersSr. Research Associate Center for Governmental Studies
John PetersPresident Political Science
Charles PetersenProfessor Operations Management and Information Systems
Joan PetrosInstructor Management
Cindy PhillipsDirector NIUTEL Telecommunications Telecommunications
Deborah PierceAssociate Provost for International Programs International Programs
Tim PierceInstructor Communication
Mark PietrowskiAssociate Director External Programs Liberal Arts and Sciences
Bradford PillowAssociate Professor Psychology
Phillippe PiotProfessor Physics
Laura PittmanAssociate Professor Psychology
Mark PonzoProfessor Music
Richard PooleAssociate Professor Theatre and Dance
Leila PorterAssociate Professor Anthropology
Susan Porter-HudakAssistant Chair Economics
Barbara PosadasProfessor History
Ross PowellProfessor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Ross PowellBoard of Trustees Professor and Distinguished Rese Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Aimee PrawitzProfessor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Emily PrietoDirector Latino Resource Center
Mary PritchardInterim Dean Health and Human Sciences
Joan QuinnCoordinator, Food Systems Laboratories Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Mark QuinnInstructor Finance
Catherine RaymondAssociate Professor Art; Center for Burma Studies
Jessica ReymanAssistant Professor of English English
Daniel ReynoldsAssociate Professor Law
Patricia RidgeProfessor Theatre and Dance
Robert RidingerProfessor, Subject Specialist Librarian University Libraries
Rick RidnourProfessor Marketing
Laurel A. RigertasAssociate Professor Law
Lesley RiggAssociate Dean Geography
Robert RitterProject Director Motorcycle Safety Outreach
Deborah RobertsonAssociate Dean Theatre and Dance; Visual and Performing Arts
Diana RobinsonAssistant Director Governmental Studies Workforce Development
Rhonda RobinsonPresidential Teaching Professor Educational Technology, Research and Assessment
Kristopher RobisonAssistant Professor Sociology
Denise RodeDirector of Orientation Orientation Office
Diane RodgersAssociate Professor Sociology
Charlotte RollmanProfessor of Art Art
Jennifer L. RosatoDean / Professor Law
Susan RussellProfessor Center for Southeast Asian Studies
Nancy RussoProfessor Operations Management and Information Systems
Tim RyanAssistant Professor English
Tim RyanAssistant Professor English
Victor RyzhovAssociate Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Joel SafstromAssociate Professor Biological Sciences
Brad SagarinProfessor Psychology
Inali SaghuAssoc. Dir. for Fin Aid Operations and Programs Student Financial Aid
Amanda SalacinskiAssistant Professor Kinesiology, Nutrition and Physical Education
Karen SamondsDr. Biological Sciences
Brian SandbergAssociate Professor History
Judy SantacaterinaDirector of Forensics/Director Bachelor of General Communication
Judy SantacaterinaDirector, BGS Programs Liberal Arts and Sciences
John SchaefferProfessor English
Alicia SchattemanAssistant Professor Public Administration; NGO Leadership & Development
Reed SchererProfessor/Director Environmental Studies Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Lawrence SchlamProfessor Law
Lorraine SchmallProfessor Law
James SchmidtAssistant Chair History
Jennifer SchmidtAssociate Professor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Lisa SchmidtDirector Campus Child Care
Daniel SchneiderProfessor Law
Robert SchneiderAssociate Professor Theatre and Dance
Mindy SchneidermanPublic Opinion Lab Associate Director Public Opinion Laboratory
Denise SchoenbachlerDean Marketing; Business, College of
Scot SchraufnagelAsst. Prof/Graduate Studies Director Political Science
David SchroederAssistant Professor Technology
Mark SchullerAssistant Professor Anthropology; NGO Leadership & Development
Frederick SchwantesResearch Associate Geography
Howard SchwartzAssociate Professor Communicative Disorders
J. Alex SchwartzDirector University Press
Federico SciammarellaAssistant Professor Engineering and Engineering Technology
Joseph ScudderProfessor Communication
Earl J. SeaverDeputy Provost Provost's Office
Gilbert SebensteStaff Meteorologist Physical Plant
Anne SeitzingerStudy Abroad Assistant Director Study Abroad Office
Craig SeymourAssociate Professor Communication
Mary ShaferAssociate Professor Mathematical Sciences
Shane SharpAssistant Professor Sociology
David ShernoffAssociate Professor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Tomoyuki ShibataAssistant Professor
Hidetada ShimizuAssociate Professor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Leslie ShiveProgram Coordinator International Training Office International Training Office
Scott ShortAssistant Professor Mechanical Engineering
Stacey ShortInstructor Management
Rebecca ShortridgeAssociate Professor Accountancy
Lee ShumowProfessor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Pati SievertDirector, STEM Outreach Physics
Kenneth SilberAssociate Professor Educational Technology, Research and Assessment
Mallory SimpsonAssociate VP Development/President, NIU Foundation Development
Thomas SimsAssociate Professor Biological Sciences
David SinasonProfessor Accountancy
John SkowronskiProfessor Psychology
Lynn SlaterProgram Administrative Assistant Music
George SlotsveAssociate Professor Economics
Sharon SmaldinoProfessor Educational Technology, Research and Assessment
Andy SmallChemistry Laboratory Mgr Chemistry and Biochemistry
Alan SmithPolice Sgt. Police
J. Harvey SmithAssociate Professor History
M Cecil SmithProfessor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Pamela SmithProfessor Accountancy
Francisco Solares-LarraveAssociate professor of Spanish American literature Foreign Languages and Literatures
Jie SongProfessor Geography
Christian SpearsDeputy Athletics Director Intercollegiate Athletics
Francine St. ClairDirector Academic Advising Intercollegiate Athletics
Michael StangExecutive Director, Housing & Dining Housing and Dining
Jodi StickenVision Specialist Teaching and Learning
Paul StoddardAssociate Professor Geology and Environmental Geosciences
Benjamin StoneArt Instructor Art
David StoneAssociate Vice President for Research Graduate School
Marc StraussBoard Chair Finance; Student Affairs
Matthew StrebChair Political Science
Lee SunderlinAssociate Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Meryl SussmanDirector Undergrad Programming for Adults Undergraduate Adult Programs
Brendon SwedlowAssociate Professor Political Science
Roger SwensonSr. Research Associate Technology
Robert TataraAssociate Professor Technology
David TaylorPresidential Teaching Prof./Dir. of Skill Training Law
Connie TeaberryHead Coach of Women's Track & Field/Cross Country Intercollegiate Athletics
Liam TeagueAssociate Professor Music
Tharaphi ThanAssistant Professor Foreign Languages and Literatures
Lynne ThomasAst. Prof, Rare Bk & Spec Coll Library University Libraries
Kendall ThuChair Anthropology
Kurt ThurmaierProfessor/Director Public Administration Public Administration
Donald TidrickProfessor Accountancy
Toni TollerudProfessor Counseling, Adult and Higher Education
Francis TrankinaAssociate Professor Art
Tim TrottierAsst Dir of Facilities and Operations Housing and Dining
Donna TurnerAssoc. Director of Communications Intercollegiate Athletics
Connie UhlkenNursing Program Coordinator Nursing & Health Studies
Josephine UmorenAssociate Professor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Danny UngerAssociate Professor Political Science
Sergey UzunyanResearch Scientist Physics
David ValentinerAssociate Professor Psychology
Peter Van AelGallery Coordinator Art
Marc Van OverbekeAssociate Professor Leadership, Educational Psychology and Foundations
Michel van VeenendaalProfessor Physics
Drew VandeCreekDirector of Digitization University Libraries
Toni VanlaarhovenAssociate Professor Teaching and Learning
Petr VanysekProfessor/Graduate Studies Director Chemistry and Biochemistry
Laura VazquezProfessor Communication
Stephen VilasecaAssistant Professor of Spanish Foreign Languages and Literatures
Rodrigo VillanuevaAssociate Professor Music
Promod VohraDean Engineering and Engineering Technology
Brian VollmertDirector of Shared Services Outreach
Carl VonEndeAssociate Professor Biological Sciences
Phil VoorhisAssistant Athletic Director-Athletic Training Intercollegiate Athletics
David WalkerAssociate Professor Educational Technology, Research and Assessment
Carol WaltherAssistant Professor Sociology
John WaltonAssociate Professor Law
Norman WalzerResearch Associate Center for Governmental Studies
Mary WangAssistant Professor Music
Artemus WardAssociate Professor Political Science
Kelly Wesener MichaelAssistant Vice President Student Affairs Housing and Dining
Eric WeyenbergRecruiting OPS Military Science
Karen WhitePsychology Clinical Director Psychology
Brent WholebenProfessor/Director of REPS Educational Technology, Research and Assessment
Katharine WiegeleInstructor Anthropology
Virginia Wilcox-GokProfessor & Department Chair Economics
Elizabeth WilkinsProfessor Teaching and Learning
Philippe WillemsAssociate Professor of French Foreign Languages and Literatures
Eddie WilliamsEx VP/Chief of Operations Finance and Facilities
Janie Wilson-CookInstruc Comm Programmer II Art
Harry WirthProfessor Art
Peng-Yung WooProfessor Electrical Engineering
Kerith WoodyardAssistant Professor Communication
Ronnie WootenProfessor Music
Daniel WunschAssociate Dean Management
Mikel WyckoffAssistant to the Chair Political Science
Zhili XiaoProfessor Physics
Charline Xiaolin XieProfessor Family, Consumer, and Nutrition Sciences
Tao XuAssociate Professor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Linda YasuiAssociate Professor Biological Sciences
Yanbin YinAssistant Professor Biological Sciences
Yanbin YinAssistant Professor Biological Sciences
Curtis YoungDirector Administrative Services Public Safety
Jim YoungChair Accountancy
Phil YoungResearch Associate Geography
Rita YuskoManager Technology Transfer Graduate School
Jill ZambitoDirector Student Involvement and Leadership Develo Commuter & Non-Traditional Student Services
Robert ZerwekhAssociate Professor/Graduate Studies Director Computer Science
Chong ZhengProfessor Chemistry and Biochemistry
Norbert ZiemerResearch Associate Outreach
Donald ZingerAssociate Professor Electrical Engineering
Alan ZollmanAssociate Professor Mathematical Sciences

Search Experts Guide